C2G 1m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Cable - Yellow

Mfg. Part: 29190 | CDW Part: 1210995 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 5-7 days Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
Warranties
Was $32.99
$24.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 9/125 micron cable for gigabit Ethernet applications
  • 1 Meter LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber
  • Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 9/125 micron cable for gigabit Ethernet applications
  • 1 Meter LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber
  • Lifetime Warranty
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

^ Back to Top