C2G 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 16.4 ft - silver

Mfg. Part: 42667 | CDW Part: 4391431 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $219.99
$144.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • silver
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • silver
This is a Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Legrand direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All Legrand twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top