Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: 10G-SFPP-SR-8 | CDW Part: 2024773 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$3,728.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($110.01/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 8)
  • for VDX 6710
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 8)
  • for VDX 6710
  • 6720
  • 6730
  • 6740
  • 6740T
  • 6740T-1G
The unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers from Brocade help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies.

Brocade transceivers use the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

^ Back to Top