Black Box ServSwitch Fiber DVI-D + USB Extender EC, Receiver - video/audio/

Mfg.Part: ACX310FIA-R | CDW Part: 4741491 | UNSPSC: 43201614
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 57 mins
Warranties
$623.11 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($18.38/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Video/audio/USB extender
  • up to 1640 ft
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Video/audio/USB extender
  • up to 1640 ft
The fiber KVM extender EC DVI-D + USB is optimized for great signals such as DVI and USB. The transmission distance is completely lossless using multi-mode fiber cable. The extender comes with a multi-mode SFP that can be replaced with a single-mode SFP if longer distances are required.