Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: SFPP10GELR-AX | CDW Part: 4814900 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 5-7 days Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
Warranties
Was $623.00
$519.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($15.34/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: PD-5-10XGE-SFPP
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: PD-5-10XGE-SFPP
^ Back to Top