Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: 455883-B21-AX | CDW Part: 3192786 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $393.00
$327.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 455883-B21)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 455883-B21)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA
  • for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8
  • DL980 G7; SimpliVity 380 Gen9
This Axiom 10-Gbps SFP+ transceiver offers cost effective 10Gbps fiber connectivity. The 455883-B21-AX transceiver supports link spans up to 26m with FDDI MMF and 300m using 2000MHz MMF (OM3). This SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in the HP Blade System c-Class servers, Fibre Channel, switch, networking, data center product lines and SAN Storage applications including the HP NC522SFP Dual Port 10GbE Server Adapter and HP ProCurve 6120XG Blade Switch. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant HP platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within same network.

^ Back to Top