ADTRAN 1000BASE-SX LC SFP Module

Mfg. Part: 1200480E1 | CDW Part: 1156620 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
Was $295.00
$199.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 1000BASE-SX MM LC SFP Module
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 1000BASE-SX MM LC SFP Module
1000BASE-SX SFP module. Provides Gigabit Ethernet up to 500 meters over Multimode fiber, using a 800nm laser. Provides LC fiber connectors. For use with NetVanta 1224ST (1200504L1), 1224ST PoE (1200584L1), 1224STR (420052xLx), 1224STR PoE (420057xLx) and NetVanta 1524ST (1200560L2).
^ Back to Top