10ZiG - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: V1200-SFPFM-TAA | CDW Part: 5457651 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$46.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
10ZiG - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • TAA Compliant

The 10Zig Multimode SFP Transceiver Module is designed to offer superior networking performance. It has an LC multimode connector that can be used to connect Ethernet and FC ports to server or fabric ports. This transceiver module is compatible with the 10Zig V1200-PF PCoIP Zero Client.