Hi, Log On or Create Account
Close

Log On

Need Help?

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



800.800.4239
 
Products Solutions & Services Account Center
More search options
Close

Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module

Mfg. Part: AA1403011-E6|CDW Part: 2269978|UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Availability:2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 4 days
$1,786.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($55.75 /month) Lease Availability
Untitled Document
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Recommended Warranty

Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Marketing description is not available.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Avaya
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: AVAYA
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Avaya

Interface Provided
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS 6/6

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR , Ethernet 10GBase-LW
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
8/22/2014 8:34:40 PM
^ Back to Top