Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    A10 Networking (4)
    Adder (2)
    Adtran (5)
    Aerohive (2)
    Allied Telesis (38)
    APC (1)
    ArcServe (4)
    Arista Networks (13)
    Aruba (50)
    Atlona (2)
    Atto Technology (1)
    Avaya (8)
    Avocent (4)
    Axiom (73)
    AXIS Communications (4)
    Barco (1)
    Black Box (123)
    Brocade (145)
    C2G (57)
    Canary (2)
    Check Point Hardware (38)
    Chelsio (3)
    Ciena (6)
    Cisco (86)
    Citrix (5)
    Clinton Learning Solution (1)
    Comtrol (2)
    CP Technologies (3)
    Data Center Networking Select (5)
    Datacom Systems (3)
    Dell (8)
    D-Link (5)
    EDGE Tech (43)
    EMC (8)
    Enterasys (8)
    Extreme Networks (22)
    F5 Networks (5)
    Finisar (20)
    FireEye (3)
    Forcepoint (3)
    Forescout (1)
    Fortinet (12)
    Fujitsu (2)
    GIGAMON (8)
    Greenlee (7)
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise (52)
    Hitachi (6)
    HP Inc (1)
    IBM (6)
    IMC Networks (35)
    Imprivata (1)
    Infoblox (1)
    Infortrend (2)
    Intel (4)
    Interlink Group (3)
    Ixia (36)
    Juniper (182)
    Kemp Technologies (2)
    Kramer (2)
    Lenovo (15)
    Linksys (2)
    Matrox Video (1)
    McAfee (6)
    Mellanox Technologies (8)
    Meraki (13)
    NetApp (34)
    NETGEAR (3)
    Netscout (24)
    Nutanix (1)
    Oracle (14)
    Palo Alto Networks (7)
    Panduit (1)
    Panorama Antennas (1)
    Patton Electronics (6)
    Perle Systems (35)
    ProLine (1,883)
    Promise Technology (3)
    Quantum (3)
    Rad Direct (9)
    Radware (3)
    Riverbed (3)
    RSA Security (1)
    SafeNet (5)
    SMC Networks (2)
    SolarFlare (3)
    Sonicwall (2)
    Sophos (4)
    Spectralink (1)
    StarTech.com (72)
    SuperMicro (2)
    TP-Link (9)
    Transition Networks (162)
    Trendnet (18)
    Tripp Lite (9)
    US Robotics (5)
    VERTIV (2)
    Viavi (3)
    ViewSonic (1)
    WatchGuard (5)
    ZyXEL (5)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    Application accelerator (1)
    Bridge (2)
    CFP transceiver module (10)
    CFP2 transceiver module (6)
    Control processor (1)
    CXP transceiver module (1)
    Expansion module (68)
    Fiber media converter (356)
    GBIC transceiver module (33)
    KVM extender (1)
    Load balancing device (1)
    Media converter (47)
    Modular expansion base (11)
    Multiplexor (3)
    Network adapter (65)
    Network bypass unit (4)
    Network extender (6)
    Network management device (2)
    Network monitoring device (2)
    Network testing device (1)
    None (2)
    QSFP transceiver module (11)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (135)
    QSFP28 transceiver module (19)
    Remote management adapter (2)
    Repeater (7)
    Router (11)
    Security appliance (1)
    Serial adapter (9)
    Serial port extender (6)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (1,151)
    SFP+ transceiver module (803)
    SFP28 transceiver module (3)
    Short-haul modem (20)
    Switch (14)
    Tap splitter (29)
    Transceiver (16)
    Video extender (1)
    Video/audio extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared/network extender (1)
    Video/audio/USB extender (2)
    Video/USB extender (1)
    Wireless access point (2)
    Wireless network extender (1)
    X2 transceiver module (61)
    XENPAK transceiver module (49)
    XFP transceiver module (216)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (1,148)
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (optical) (1)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (42)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (16)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (4)
    128Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (1)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (3)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (9)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (9)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (4)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (23)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (8)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (10)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (1)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (2)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (140)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (19)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (2)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (18)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (13)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Reach) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (8)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (24)
    ASCII (2)
    ATM (2)
    ESCON (1)
    Ethernet (272)
    Ethernet over VDSL2 (8)
    Fast Ethernet (480)
    FDDI (2)
    Fibre Channel (46)
    Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (2)
    FICON (1)
    Frame Relay (4)
    FRF.15 (1)
    FRF.16 (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (1,210)
    HDBaseT (1)
    HDLC (4)
    HDMI (2)
    IEEE 802.11a (3)
    IEEE 802.11ac (2)
    IEEE 802.11b (4)
    IEEE 802.11g (4)
    IEEE 802.11n (4)
    InfiniBand (3)
    MLPPP (1)
    Modbus (2)
    PPP (4)
    RS-232 (9)
    RS-422 (7)
    RS-442 (1)
    RS-449 (2)
    RS-485 (10)
    RS-530 (2)
    RS-530A (1)
    Serial (7)
    SONET (3)
    SONET/SDH (11)
    USB (2)
    USB 2.0 (2)
    USB 3.0 (1)
    V.35 (2)
    X.21 (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    Less than 100KBps (3)
    100KBps - 1MBps (25)
    1MBps - 100MBps (35)
    100MBps - 500MBps (297)
    500MBps - 1000MBps (2)
    1GBps or more (2,370)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (1)
    DIN rail mountable (33)
    External (393)
    Integrated (1)
    Plug-in card (64)
    Plug-in module (2,636)
    Rack-mountable (16)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Interface Type
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (2)
    AUI (2)
    Coax (2)
    Ethernet (81)
    Ethernet (6)
    Expansion slot (4)
    Fast Ethernet (2)
    Fibre Channel (42)
    GBIC (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (36)
    LC-multimode (21)
    Mini-GBIC (1)
    PCI (11)
    PCI / 66 MHz (1)
    PCI 64 hot-plug 66 MHz (2)
    PCI Express (4)
    PCI Express 1.1 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x8 (5)
    PCI Express 3.0 x8 (3)
    PCI Express x1 (12)
    PCI Express x4 (8)
    PCI Express x8 (6)
    PCI-X (1)
    PCI-X / 133 MHz (1)
    PMC (1)
    RJ-11 (1)
    RJ-45 (53)
    RJ-48 (5)
    RS-232 (1)
    RS485 (1)
    SC multi-mode (11)
    SC single mode (6)
    Serial (3)
    Serial RS-232 (10)
    Serial RS-485 (1)
    SFP (36)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (91)
    SFP+ (45)
    SmartSlot (1)
    ST-multimode (1)
    SuperSpeed USB 3.0 (1)
    T1/E1 (1)
    Thunderbolt 2 (1)
    Thunderbolt 3 (1)
    USB (2)
    USB 2.0 (1)
    X2 (2)
    XFP (31)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (7)
    $25-$50 (85)
    $50-$75 (424)
    $75-$100 (132)
    $100-$200 (373)
    $200-$300 (331)
    $300-$400 (351)
    $400-$500 (240)
    $500-$1000 (464)
    $1000-$1500 (129)
    $1500-$2000 (92)
    $2000-$2500 (76)
    $2500-$3000 (141)
    $3000 and above (730)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (9)
    (37)
    (17)
    (1)
    (1)
    Not Rated (3,510)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 25 of 3,575
View: 25 50 75
1
2 3 4 5 ... 143
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Cisco SFP-10G-SR= SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= SFP+ Transceiver Module

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW#: 1651560
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 14 hrs 42 mins
$995.00
$691.99
Advertised Price
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2542675
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
Mini-GBIC
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 14 hrs 42 mins
$500.00
$368.99
Advertised Price
Cisco GLC-T= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Compare

Cisco GLC-T= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

MFG#: GLC-T= | CDW#: 525142
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Availability: ● 2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
$395.00
$289.99
Advertised Price
Cisco SFP-10G-LR= SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco SFP-10G-LR= SFP+ Transceiver Module

MFG#: SFP-10G-LR= | CDW#: 1545845
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 14 hrs 42 mins
$3,995.00
$2,777.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3671906
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● 3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3-5 days
$650.00
$478.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

MFG#: GLC-TE= | CDW#: 4123407
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 14 hrs 42 mins
$395.00
$289.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD-CDW | CDW#: 2636294
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 14 hrs 42 mins
$97.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GB
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GB

MFG#: GLC-T-CDW | CDW#: 2146013
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 14 hrs 42 mins
$84.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t
Compare

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-CDW | CDW#: 2146037
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 14 hrs 42 mins
$369.99
Advertised Price
Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compare

Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module

MFG#: E10GSFPSR | CDW#: 1957390
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps, 10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● 2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
$119.99
Advertised Price
HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Compare

HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

MFG#: J4858C | CDW#: 4361315
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
Gigabit Ethernet
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 42 mins
$325.00
$228.99
Advertised Price
HPE BladeSystem SFP+ Transceiver
Compare

HPE BladeSystem SFP+ Transceiver

MFG#: 455883-B21 | CDW#: 1633034
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 14 hrs 42 mins
$849.00
$658.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

MFG#: GLC-LH-SM-CDW | CDW#: 2146011
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 4-6 days
Orders placed today will ship within 4-6 days
$103.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-TE Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-G
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-TE Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-G

MFG#: GLC-TE-PRO | CDW#: 2874325
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 42 mins
$74.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Compare

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

MFG#: QSFP-40G-SR-BD= | CDW#: 3399154
Type:
QSFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
40 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
LC-multimode
Availability: ● 3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3-5 days
$1,095.00
$761.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

MFG#: GLC-SX-MM-CDW | CDW#: 2146009
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 4-6 days
Orders placed today will ship within 4-6 days
$77.99
Advertised Price
StarTech.com Gb Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4859C Compatible - SM/MM
Compare

StarTech.com Gb Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4859C Compatible - SM/MM

MFG#: J4859CST | CDW#: 4139492
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 42 mins
$100.99
$79.99
Advertised Price
Cisco MGBSX1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Compare

Cisco MGBSX1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

MFG#: MGBSX1 | CDW#: 638712
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 14 hrs 42 mins
$159.00
$117.99
Advertised Price
Proline Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SF
Compare

Proline Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SF

MFG#: FTLF8524P2BNL-CDW | CDW#: 2374469
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate:
4.24 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 42 mins
$53.99
Advertised Price
PROLINE GLC-LH-SM COMP TAA SFP XCVR
Compare

PROLINE GLC-LH-SM COMP TAA SFP XCVR

MFG#: GLC-LH-SM-BOM | CDW#: 4637315
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
$518.99
Advertised Price
Proline SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBase SFP+ 3M Passive Copper Twinax Cable F/Cisco
Compare
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 14 hrs 42 mins
$61.99
Advertised Price
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Compare

Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

MFG#: EX-SFP-1GE-T | CDW#: 1413160
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 42 mins
$400.00
$234.99
Advertised Price
Proline HP J4858C Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC
Compare

Proline HP J4858C Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC

MFG#: J4858C-CDW | CDW#: 2146048
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 4-6 days
Orders placed today will ship within 4-6 days
$77.99
Advertised Price
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module
Compare

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module

MFG#: SFPC1110 | CDW#: 2693982
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps, 1.25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
RJ-45
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 14 hrs 42 mins
$90.99
$66.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

MFG#: GLC-LX-SM-RGD-PRO | CDW#: 3688607
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 42 mins
$74.99
Advertised Price
^ Back to Top
1 - 25 of 3,575
View: 25 50 75
1
2 3 4 5 ... 143

Adding to Cart...