Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    Adder (2)
    Addonics (1)
    Adtran (6)
    Aerohive (3)
    Allied Telesis (41)
    APC (2)
    ArcServe (4)
    Arista Networks (17)
    Aruba (51)
    Atlona (2)
    Avaya (8)
    Avocent (4)
    Axiom (82)
    AXIS Communications (4)
    Black Box (203)
    Bridgewave (1)
    Brocade (146)
    C2G (79)
    Canary (2)
    Check Point Hardware (40)
    Chelsio (3)
    Ciena (8)
    Cisco (88)
    Citrix (5)
    Clinton Learning Solution (1)
    Comtrol (2)
    CP Technologies (3)
    Data Center Networking Select (5)
    Datacom Systems (4)
    Dell (9)
    D-Link (5)
    EDGE Tech (44)
    EMC (8)
    Emulex Corporation (2)
    Enterasys (8)
    Extreme Networks (27)
    F5 Networks (5)
    Finisar (22)
    FireEye (3)
    Fluke Networks (1)
    Forcepoint (3)
    Forescout (1)
    Fortinet (12)
    Fujitsu (3)
    GIGAMON (10)
    Greenlee (7)
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise (57)
    Hitachi (7)
    IBM (6)
    iBoss (1)
    IMC Networks (40)
    Imprivata (1)
    Infoblox (1)
    Infortrend (2)
    Intel (5)
    Interlink Group (8)
    Ixia (38)
    Juniper (182)
    Kemp Technologies (3)
    Kramer (2)
    Lenovo (20)
    Linksys (2)
    Matrox Video (1)
    McAfee (45)
    Mellanox Technologies (8)
    Meraki (13)
    Microsemi Adaptec (1)
    NetApp (35)
    NETGEAR (3)
    Netscout (24)
    Nexsan Technologies (1)
    Nutanix (1)
    Oracle (14)
    Palo Alto Networks (7)
    Panduit (1)
    Patton Electronics (6)
    Perle Systems (46)
    ProLine (1,908)
    Promise Technology (3)
    Quantum (4)
    Rad Direct (12)
    Radware (3)
    Riverbed (3)
    RSA Security (1)
    SafeNet (8)
    SMC Networks (2)
    SolarFlare (3)
    Sonicwall (2)
    Sophos (5)
    StarTech.com (97)
    SuperMicro (2)
    TP-Link (9)
    Transition Networks (176)
    Trendnet (21)
    Tripp Lite (9)
    US Robotics (5)
    VERTIV (2)
    Viavi (3)
    WatchGuard (6)
    ZyXEL (5)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    Application accelerator (1)
    Bridge (2)
    CFP transceiver module (10)
    CFP2 transceiver module (7)
    Control processor (1)
    CXP transceiver module (1)
    Expansion module (73)
    Fiber media converter (420)
    GBIC transceiver module (34)
    KVM extender (1)
    Load balancing device (2)
    Media converter (55)
    Modular expansion base (13)
    Multiplexor (4)
    Network adapter (67)
    Network bypass unit (5)
    Network extender (6)
    Network management device (2)
    Network monitoring device (2)
    Network testing device (1)
    None (2)
    QSFP transceiver module (12)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (144)
    QSFP28 transceiver module (21)
    Redundant switch (1)
    Remote management adapter (2)
    Repeater (9)
    Router (11)
    Security appliance (1)
    Serial adapter (15)
    Serial port extender (8)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (1,204)
    SFP+ transceiver module (850)
    SFP28 transceiver module (6)
    Short-haul modem (29)
    Switch (24)
    Tap splitter (30)
    Transceiver (20)
    USB extender (1)
    Video extender (1)
    Video/audio extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared/network extender (1)
    Video/audio/USB extender (2)
    Video/USB extender (1)
    Wireless access point (2)
    Wireless network extender (1)
    X2 transceiver module (62)
    XENPAK transceiver module (49)
    XFP transceiver module (219)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (1,199)
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (optical) (1)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (46)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (16)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (4)
    128Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (1)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (3)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (9)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (11)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (7)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (25)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (8)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (10)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (1)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (2)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (150)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (21)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (2)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (18)
    6 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (13)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Reach) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (8)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (24)
    ASCII (5)
    ATM (2)
    ESCON (1)
    Ethernet (321)
    Ethernet over VDSL2 (8)
    Fast Ethernet (547)
    FDDI (2)
    Fiber (1)
    Fibre Channel (48)
    Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (3)
    FICON (1)
    Frame Relay (4)
    FRF.15 (1)
    FRF.16 (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (1,284)
    HDBaseT (1)
    HDLC (4)
    HDMI (2)
    IEEE 802.11a (3)
    IEEE 802.11ac (2)
    IEEE 802.11b (4)
    IEEE 802.11g (4)
    IEEE 802.11n (4)
    InfiniBand (3)
    iSCSI (2)
    MLPPP (1)
    Modbus (5)
    PPP (4)
    RS-232 (14)
    RS-422 (11)
    RS-442 (1)
    RS-449 (2)
    RS-485 (18)
    RS-530 (2)
    RS-530A (1)
    Serial (12)
    SONET (3)
    SONET/SDH (11)
    USB (3)
    USB 2.0 (3)
    USB 3.0 (1)
    V.35 (2)
    X.21 (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    Less than 100KBps (4)
    100KBps - 1MBps (44)
    1MBps - 100MBps (42)
    100MBps - 500MBps (345)
    500MBps - 1000MBps (2)
    1GBps or more (2,503)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (3)
    DIN rail mountable (45)
    External (467)
    Integrated (1)
    Plug-in card (65)
    Plug-in module (2,778)
    Rack-mountable (18)
    Wall / DIN rail mountable (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Interface Type
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (5)
    AUI (2)
    BNC (1)
    Coax (2)
    Ethernet (89)
    Ethernet (6)
    Expansion slot (4)
    Fast Ethernet (2)
    Fibre Channel (48)
    GBIC (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (43)
    LC-multimode (22)
    Mini-GBIC (1)
    N/A (2)
    PCI (12)
    PCI / 66 MHz (1)
    PCI 64 hot-plug 66 MHz (1)
    PCI Express (4)
    PCI Express 1.1 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x8 (6)
    PCI Express 3.0 x8 (3)
    PCI Express x1 (12)
    PCI Express x4 (8)
    PCI Express x8 (6)
    PCI-X (1)
    PCI-X / 133 MHz (1)
    PMC (1)
    RJ-11 (1)
    RJ-45 (60)
    RJ-48 (5)
    RS-232 (4)
    RS422 (1)
    RS485 (3)
    SC multi-mode (12)
    SC single mode (7)
    Serial (6)
    Serial RS-232 (16)
    Serial RS-485 (3)
    SFP (36)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (91)
    SFP+ (46)
    SmartSlot (1)
    ST-multimode (2)
    SuperSpeed USB 3.0 (1)
    T1/E1 (1)
    Thunderbolt 2 (1)
    Thunderbolt 3 (1)
    USB (3)
    USB 2.0 (1)
    X2 (2)
    XFP (31)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (7)
    $25-$50 (97)
    $50-$75 (441)
    $75-$100 (150)
    $100-$200 (408)
    $200-$300 (370)
    $300-$400 (391)
    $400-$500 (256)
    $500-$1000 (521)
    $1000-$1500 (143)
    $1500-$2000 (103)
    $2000-$2500 (83)
    $2500-$3000 (144)
    $3000 and above (761)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (10)
    (39)
    (16)
    (1)
    (1)
    Not Rated (3,808)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 3,875
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 4 5 ... 162
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Check out grid view!
Cisco GLC-T= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Compare

Cisco GLC-T= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

MFG#: GLC-T= | CDW#: 525142
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 58 mins
$395.00
$289.99
Advertised Price
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2542675
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
Mini-GBIC
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 58 mins
$500.00
$368.99
Advertised Price
Cisco SFP-10G-SR= SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= SFP+ Transceiver Module

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW#: 1651560
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 58 mins
$995.00
$691.99
Advertised Price
Palo - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Compare

Palo - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

MFG#: PAN-SFP-SX | CDW#: 2709518
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
$599.99
Advertised Price
HPE BladeSystem SFP+ Transceiver
Compare

HPE BladeSystem SFP+ Transceiver

MFG#: 455883-B21 | CDW#: 1633034
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 58 mins
$849.00
$657.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3671906
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 58 mins
$650.00
$478.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD-CDW | CDW#: 2636294
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 4-6 days
Orders placed today will ship within 4-6 days
$97.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-TE= | CDW#: 4123407
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 58 mins
$395.00
$289.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t
Compare

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-CDW | CDW#: 2146037
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 58 mins
$369.99
Advertised Price
Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compare

Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module

MFG#: E10GSFPSR | CDW#: 1957390
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps, 10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 58 mins
$117.99
Advertised Price
Cisco SFP-10G-LR= SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco SFP-10G-LR= SFP+ Transceiver Module

MFG#: SFP-10G-LR= | CDW#: 1545845
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 58 mins
$3,995.00
$2,777.99
Advertised Price
HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: J4858C | CDW#: 4361315
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
Gigabit Ethernet
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 58 mins
$325.00
$228.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSF
Compare

Proline Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSF

MFG#: QSFP-40G-LR4-PRO | CDW#: 2903268
Type:
QSFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
$2,985.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

MFG#: GLC-LH-SM-CDW | CDW#: 2146011
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 58 mins
$103.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GB
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GB

MFG#: GLC-T-CDW | CDW#: 2146013
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 58 mins
$84.99
Advertised Price
Cisco MGBSX1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Compare

Cisco MGBSX1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

MFG#: MGBSX1 | CDW#: 638712
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 58 mins
$159.00
$117.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi

MFG#: GLC-LH-SMD-CDW | CDW#: 2644403
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 4-6 days
Orders placed today will ship within 4-6 days
$116.99
Advertised Price
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 850nm MM LC - 550m
Compare

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 850nm MM LC - 550m

MFG#: MCM1110MMLC | CDW#: 3802321
Type:
Fiber media converter
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
External
Interface Type:
LC-multimode
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 58 mins
$134.99
$104.99
Advertised Price
Tripp Lite SFP Transceiver MM Fiber Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M LC
Compare

Tripp Lite SFP Transceiver MM Fiber Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M LC

MFG#: N286-01GSX-MDLC | CDW#: 3614408
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
LC-multimode, SFP
Availability: ● 3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3-5 days
$137.93
$51.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

MFG#: GLC-LX-SM-RGD-CDW | CDW#: 2636295
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 58 mins
$74.99
Advertised Price
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= SFP+ Transceiver Module

MFG#: SFP-10G-LRM= | CDW#: 2094514
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 58 mins
$995.00
$691.99
Advertised Price
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: EX-SFP-1GE-SX | CDW#: 1413162
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 58 mins
$500.00
$292.99
Advertised Price
F5 - SFP+ transceiver module
Compare

F5 - SFP+ transceiver module

MFG#: F5-UPG-SFP+-R | CDW#: 2088754
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 6-8 days
Orders placed today will ship within 6-8 days
$1,614.99
Advertised Price
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: EX-SFP-10GE-SR | CDW#: 1658252
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 58 mins
$1,500.00
$828.99
Advertised Price
^ Back to Top
1 - 24 of 3,875
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 4 5 ... 162

Adding to Cart...