89

Viavi - SFP+ transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibr

Mfg. Part: CSFPPLUS-10G-3-1 | CDW Part: 4089065 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64 SR-1
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64 SR-1
  • 1310 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Viavi
Manufacturer: Network Instruments
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Viavi

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: OC-192/STM-64 SR-1

Line Properties
Line Rate: OC-192/STM-64 SR-1

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , 10Gb Fibre Channel , SONET/SDH
Data Transfer Rate: 11.3 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

 
Adding to Cart...
3/29/2017 4:39:56 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.