231
Back to Top

Transition Stand-Alone - transceiver - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(101)-NA | CDW Part: 427514 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Transceiver
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Transceiver
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 20 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.

 
Adding to Cart...
9/19/2017 4:23:00 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.