12
Back to Top

Transition Stand-Alone POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber - media converter

Mfg. Part: SAPTF3314-115-NA | CDW Part: 2261845 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,080.00SAVE $283.00
$797.00Advertised Price
Lease Option ($23.51 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:10-12 days
Orders placed today will ship within 12 days
0
  • Media converter
  • RJ-11 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Media converter
  • RJ-11 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
Connect central-office voice grade signals to distant Plain Old Telephone equipment (POTS) utilizing standard telephone signaling. Two units are required to implement an end to end system. Unit A connects to a telephone line or PBX and has the ability to detect ringing voltages and to act as a telephone. Unit B is the reciprocal unit and has the ability to act as a Central Office and connects to a telephone device.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-11
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Country Kits: North America
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition Stand-Alone

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-11
Gender: Female
Interface: FXO
Qty: 1
Type: Phone line



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CSA , EN55022 Class A , FCC Class A certified , ICES-003 , UL , VCCI Class A ITE

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Status Indicators: Link OK , Link/activity , Power
Type: Media converter

Power Device
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4.7 in
Height: 1.8 in
Width: 3.7 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-11
Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
9/21/2017 11:32:35 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.