983

Transition Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging - fiber media converter - Ethernet,

Mfg. Part: SSRFB1029-102 | CDW Part: 4018527 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
10/100 Bridging Media Converter Cost-Effective Stand-Alone Unit 10/100Mbps media converters with full switching capability. Designed to extend the reach of a 10/100 network and offer cost-effective conversion and integration solutions for half and full-duplex environments.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Transition
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: 10/100 Bridging
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition Stand-Alone

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CSA , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , UL

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , AutoCross , Automatic Link Restoration , Cable test , Far End Fault (FEF) , Last Gasp , Link Pass-Through , Loopback , Manageable
Form Factor: External
MAC Address Table Size: 1K entries
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Status Indicators: Link/activity , Port duplex mode , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 3.4 Watt
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4.8 in
Height: 1 in
Weight: 31.74 oz
Width: 3.2 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 8:27:11 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.