460
Back to Top

Transition Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging - fiber media converter - Ethernet,

Mfg. Part: SSRFB1013-100-NA | CDW Part: 2580623 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
10/100 Bridging Media Converter Cost-Effective Stand-Alone Unit 10/100Mbps media converters with full switching capability. Designed to extend the reach of a 10/100 network and offer cost-effective conversion and integration solutions for half and full-duplex environments.

 
Adding to Cart...
9/26/2017 9:56:34 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.