398

Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TN-CWDM-10G-1530-40 | CDW Part: 3960995 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1530 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1530 nm
The Transition Networks TN-CWDM-10G-1530-40 10G modules are Cisco compatible and are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet.

 
Adding to Cart...
7/28/2017 4:07:26 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.