224

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter -

Mfg. Part: CFMFF1313-220 | CDW Part: 3808014 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
The Point System is a cost effective, fully configurable, managed modular media conversion platform that provides users with the flexibility to build their own custom media conversion system. The system includes rack mountable chassis and modular, hot-swappable slide-in-cards. Each Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter, regardless of protocol, can be slid into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application. The Point System modular media conversion system is a desired solution in enterprise and service provider networks.

 
Adding to Cart...
6/28/2017 9:28:59 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.