348

Transition N-GSX-LC-03 - network adapter

Mfg. Part: N-GSX-LC-03 | CDW Part: 3817168 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Network adapter
  • PCI 64 low profile
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCI 64 low profile
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
The Gigabit Ethernet NIC provides a 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber port, delivering fiber optic connectivity to the desktop for fiber rich LAN environments. With both standard and low profile form factors, driver support for most popular operating systems and PCI 2.2 plug-and-play capability, installation is a breeze in virtually any PC in your network.

 
Adding to Cart...
7/20/2017 11:51:00 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.