130

Transition MSA Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Et

Mfg. Part: TN-SFP-SXB1 | CDW Part: 3007657 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$275.00SAVE $62.01
$212.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 5 days
0
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint simplex LC optical transceiver

Digital diagnostic function

Class 1 laser international safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

Compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: MSA Compatible
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-LX

Interface Required
Type: None

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , FDA

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fibre Channel , Gigabit Ethernet
Features: Digital Diagnostics
Fibre Channel: FC-PI
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1640 ft
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.3 in
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
4/25/2017 3:40:26 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.