272
Back to Top

Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - short-haul modem

Mfg. Part: J/RS232-CF-01-NA | CDW Part: 4199776 | UNSPSC: 43222628
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Short-haul modem
  • serial RS-232
  • SC multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Short-haul modem
  • serial RS-232
  • SC multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.

 
Adding to Cart...
10/21/2017 2:06:27 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.