Transition Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging - fiber media converter - Eth

Mfg. Part: M/GE-ISW-LX-01 | CDW Part: 4208814 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$505.00SAVE $92.01
$412.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.89 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:10-12 days
Orders placed today will ship within 12 days
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
This hardened Gigabit Mini media converter provides a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into hardened or outdoor 10/100/1000 UTP environments. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry. Enjoy wide operating temperature range, low-voltage input power and multiple mounting methods.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 167 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Brand: Transition
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T

Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Color Category: Black
Compliant Standards: CISPR 22 Class A , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC Class A certified
Included Accessories: DIN-rail mounting kit

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX , Ethernet 1000Base-T , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x , IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet , Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Full duplex mode , Jumbo Frames support , Link Pass-Through , Over-current protection
Form Factor: DIN rail mountable
Status Indicators: Link/activity , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 1.2 Watt
Type: External power adapter

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 3.3 in
Height: 0.9 in
Weight: 6.35 oz
Width: 1.8 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 4:03:31 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.