1040

TRENdnet Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module

Mfg. Part: TEG-MGBSX | CDW Part: 960293 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$35.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 4 days
0
  • Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module
Features:
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber
Channel Standards
Industry standard SFP package
Duplex LC connector
UP to 2.125Gbps Bi-Directional Data Links
Die Cast Metal Housing for low EMI
Hot Pluggable
Class 1 Laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: TRENDnet
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Trendnet
Model: MGBSX
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: TRENDnet TEG

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Interface Required
Type: None

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 Year

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Rated 5 out of 5 by 1reviewer.
Rated 5 out of 5 by Have purchased probably 8 of these and use them in Cisco SG200 and SG300 series switches. Plug and play easy and have been in service for years with zero issues (Except for when I tried to use a multimode one with our one singlemode fiber that we have- whoops. No damage done but was confused why it didn't work until I figured it out. :-) June 7, 2016
  • 2016-10-30 T10:00:47.818-05:00
  • bvseo_lps, prod_bvrr, vn_prr_5.6
  • cp-1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_1, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_960293, prod, sort_default
1-1 of 1
 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 3:45:03 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.