109

TRENDnet TI-F10S30 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TI-F10S30 | CDW Part: 4012851 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 18.6 miles
  • 1310 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 167 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Header
Brand: TRENDnet
Manufacturer: Trendnet
Model: TI-F10S30
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: TRENDnet

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-T



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: FCC , IEC 60068-2-27 , IEC 60068-2-32 , IEC 60068-2-6 , IP40
Included Accessories: DIN-rail mounting kit , Removable terminal block , Wall mounting kit
MTBF: 510,304 hours

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Features: 6KV Surge protection , 8KV ESD Protector , Auto-negotiation , Built-in DIP switch , Full duplex mode , Half duplex mode , Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP) , Over-current protection , Wall mountable
Form Factor: DIN rail mountable
Max Transfer Distance: 18.6 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 1.92 Watt
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2 in
Height: 1.4 in
Weight: 3.17 oz
Width: 2.4 in

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
4/24/2017 2:35:01 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.