628
Back to Top

TRENDnet TEG MGBS40 1000Mbps-LX Mini-GBIC module

Mfg. Part: TEG-MGBS40 | CDW Part: 1248267 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • 1000Mbps-LX Mini-GBIC module
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 1000Mbps-LX Mini-GBIC module
1000Mbps-LX Mini-GBIC modules are designed to connect with any Gigabit Ethernet Switch with the industry standard GBIC slot.

Mini-GBIC Features:
(TEG-MGBSX, TEG-MGBS10, TEW-MGBS40, TEW-MGBS80)
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
Industry standard SFP package
Duplex LC connector
1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage
 
Adding to Cart...
8/19/2017 5:52:25 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.