TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TE100-MGBFX | CDW Part: 2636345 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$54.99SAVE $6.00
$48.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
The mini-GBIC multi-mode LC module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports multi-mode network transmissions speeds of 100 Mbps. The TE100- MGBFX is compatible with duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 0 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: TRENDnet
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Trendnet
Model: TE100-MGBFX
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: TRENDnet

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Compliant Standards: FCC

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 2:05:11 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.