399

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Module LC - 300m (DDM)

Mfg. Part: SFP10GSRST | CDW Part: 2991696 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$340.99SAVE $47.00
$293.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Add replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment
  • Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM
  • 300m
  • 10G SFP+ Module
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible Transceiver
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Add replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment
  • Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM
  • 300m
  • 10G SFP+ Module
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible Transceiver
  • Cost-effective replacement for MSA or Cisco compliant equipment
  • Extend your network connectivity up to 300m
  • Max. data rates up to 11 Gbps
  • Mini-GBIC module complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Hot-pluggable; install the module without interrupting network traffic
Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment. The SFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m (984ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a 10Gb SFP+ Multimode LC port on your fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 11.1 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP+/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant 10GbE SFP+ port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 850nm multi-mode SFP+ module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 30 - 70%
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: StarTech.com
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Model: 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Module LC - 300m (DDM)
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: StarTech.com Cisco Compatible

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: FCC , Laser Class 1 , MSA , RoHS , UL

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics , Full duplex mode , Half duplex mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.4 in
Height: 0.4 in
Weight: 0.6 oz
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
2/26/2017 10:55:19 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.