34

Quantum - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel

Mfg. Part: PFRUKK12 | CDW Part: 3212857 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Quantum
Manufacturer: Quantum
Packaged Quantity: 4
Product Line: Quantum

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps
Features: Rate select
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Service Included: Parts
Support Details Type: Limited warranty



Support Details Service Included: Phone consulting
Support Details Type: Technical support

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
4/28/2017 1:32:20 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.