425
Back to Top

Proline patch cable - 656 ft - orange

Mfg. Part: PRO-LC-LC-200M6MMF | CDW Part: 4357723 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$625.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($18.47 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 16 mins
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 656 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • halogen-free
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 656 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • halogen-free
  • orange
This is a 200m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex LC/LC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free , Halogen-free
Compliant Standards: OM1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 656 ft
Length in Meters: 200 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/21/2017 6:44:18 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.