513
Back to Top

Proline network coupler

Mfg. Part: PRO-ADPT-LCFSCF-SS | CDW Part: 4613380 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$107.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Network coupler
  • SC single-mode (F) to LC single-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
  • OS1
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network coupler
  • SC single-mode (F) to LC single-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
  • OS1
This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has one female LC connector on one side and one female SC connector on the other. This provides connection between one LC male and one SC male SMF simplex cable. The adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OS1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC single-mode
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network coupler
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/17/2017 3:40:06 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.