160
Back to Top

Proline - network adapter

Mfg. Part: PRO-GSX-NIC-LC-MM | CDW Part: 2597529 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$156.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • Gigabit Ethernet x 1
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • Gigabit Ethernet x 1
  • 850 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Networking
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Tagged VLAN
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: Network adapter

Processor
Installed Qty: 1
Manufacturer: Intel
Type: 82544

System Requirements
Min Operating System: FreeBSD 9.x , Linux Kernel 2.4.x , Linux Kernel 2.6.x , Linux Kernel 3.x , Microsoft Windows 2000 , Microsoft Windows 2000 Advanced Server , Microsoft Windows 2000 Server , Microsoft Windows CE 5.0 , Microsoft Windows Server 2003 (32/64-bits) , Microsoft Windows Server 2008 (32/64-bits) , Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits) , Microsoft Windows XP (32/64 bits) , Microsoft Windows XP Professional (32/64 bits) , Novell NetWare 5.0 , Novell NetWare 5.1

Ports
Qty: 1
Type: 10/100/1000

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
8/19/2017 6:52:59 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.