Proline - network adapter

Mfg. Part: CDW-FX-NIC-SC-SM | CDW Part: 2240360 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$214.00Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • 10/100 Ethernet x 1
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • 10/100 Ethernet x 1
  • 1310 nm
Marketing description is not available.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Tagged VLAN
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: Network adapter

Installed Qty: 1
Manufacturer: VIA
Type: VT6105

System Requirements
Min Operating System: Linux 2.2.x , Linux 2.4.x , Linux 2.6.x , Microsoft Windows 2000 Server , Microsoft Windows 7 (32/64 bits) , Microsoft Windows 95 , Microsoft Windows 98 , Microsoft Windows 98 Second Edition , Microsoft Windows CE , Microsoft Windows Millennium Edition , Microsoft Windows NT , Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits) , Microsoft Windows XP (32/64 bits)

Qty: 1
Type: 10/100

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/26/2016 12:42:08 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.