167

Proline - multiplexor

Mfg. Part: PRO-CWDMMUX8E-LC | CDW Part: 3001153 | UNSPSC: 43222610
$2,349.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($73.32 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
  • Multiplexor
  • 8 ports
  • rack-mountable
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Multiplexor
  • 8 ports
  • rack-mountable
This is an 8 channel CWDM mux/demux 19in rack mount with LC connector and express port. This mux/demux can bundle, and respectively unbundle, several fiber optic signals into a single fiber optic circuit. This mux/demux supports ITU-T G.694.2 wavelengths between 1470nm and 1610nm and can be customized in 20nm increments. Our mux/demux products are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a 100% compliant and a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Qty: 8
Type: CWDM

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Features: CWDM
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Optical Wave Length: 1470 nm / 1490 nm / 1510 nm / 1530 nm / 1550 nm / 1570 nm / 1590 nm / 1610 nm
Ports Qty: 8
Type: Multiplexor

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 12:45:36 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.