147
Back to Top

Proline mode conditioning cable - 6.6 ft - orange

Mfg. Part: PRO-MODE-SCLC6-2 | CDW Part: 4683211 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$77.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • SC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode
  • LC/PC single-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • 9 / 62.5 /125 micron
  • OM1/OS1
  • riser
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • SC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode
  • LC/PC single-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • 9 / 62.5 /125 micron
  • OM1/OS1
  • riser
  • orange
This is a 2 m LC (male) to SC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber mode conditioning cable. OM1 & OS1 eliminates differential mode delay signals by aligning the single-mode launch away from the center of a multimode fiber core. This creates a transmitted signal that is similar to typical multimode light emitting diode (LED) launches. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free , Riser
Compliant Standards: OM1/OS1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode , LC/PC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 62.5 /125 micron
Left Connector Gender: Male
Network Cable Type: Mode conditioning cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange
Compliant Standards: OFNR

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 6.6 ft
Length in Meters: 2 m

Left Connector Details
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Right Connector Details
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Gender: Male



Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/19/2017 10:25:58 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.