Proline - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: PRO-GMCP-SX-5SCET | CDW Part: 3443714 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$214.00Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:10-12 days
Orders placed today will ship within 12 days
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX

Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Color Category: Black

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX , Ethernet 1000Base-TX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3af
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP) , Over-current protection , Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Power Over Ethernet (PoE): PoE
Type: Fiber media converter

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 10:44:43 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.