269
Back to Top

Proline crossover cable - 39 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: PRO-24FMPOMPO-12M5OM3 | CDW Part: 4839942 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$477.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.10 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:7-9 days
Orders placed today will ship within 9 days
0
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO/PC multi-mode (F) to MPO/PC multi-mode (F)
  • 39 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO/PC multi-mode (F) to MPO/PC multi-mode (F)
  • 39 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
  • aqua
MPO (female) to MPO (female) 24-strand crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at length. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Proline patch cables are compliant for all of your networking needs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free , Riser
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MPO/PC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MPO/PC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 24
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Crossover cable
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 39 ft
Length in Meters: 12 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/18/2017 4:44:48 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.