Mfg. Part: 10302-TAA | CDW Part: 2839434 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$478.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.94 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 2 hrs 53 mins
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Alpine 3802
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Alpine 3802
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
10302-TAA is an Extreme compatible SFP+ module with the following features: 10GBase-LR; 1310nm wavelength; LC connector; Single-Mode Fiber (SMF); up to 10 km reach (distance).
The 10302-TAA is 100% TAA compliant.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Extreme 10302 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Compliant Standards: MSA
TAA Compliant: Yes

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 11:07:37 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.