Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: ONS-SI-622-SR-MM-PRO | CDW Part: 2835573 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$307.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:10-12 days
Orders placed today will ship within 12 days
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SI-622-SR-MM )
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • OC-12 SR
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SI-622-SR-MM )
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • OC-12 SR
  • 1310 nm
This Cisco ONS-SI-622-SR-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco ONS-SI-622-SR-MM
TAA Compliant: Yes

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: OC-12 SR

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Line Properties
Line Rate: OC-12 SR

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 7:04:42 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.