Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: SFP-1G-BX-53-D-PRO | CDW Part: 3941650 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$105.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 8 hrs 25 mins
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550 nmTx and 1310 nmRx using an LC connector. It is uniquely serialized to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D

Compliant Standards: MSA
TAA Compliant: Yes

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 5:35:07 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.