45

Proline Netgear AXM763 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tra

Mfg. Part: AXM763-CDW | CDW Part: 2261677 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$478.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.13 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AXM763)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AXM763)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
This Netgear AXM763 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Netgear AXM763 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LRM

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Netgear AXM763
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 722 ft
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
3/29/2017 4:47:14 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.