72

Proline NetAPP X6539-R6 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

Mfg. Part: X6539-R6-PRO | CDW Part: 3623348 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$209.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: NetApp X6539-R6 )
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: NetApp X6539-R6 )
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
This NetAPP X6539-R6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4 Gbs fiber channel-SW throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: NetAPP X6539-R6 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Comment: Short wave
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 4Gb Fibre Channel

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: NetApp X6539-R6
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 4.24 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1640 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2016 8:08:39 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.