159

Proline Media Converter Card 100Base-TX(RJ45)-100Base-LX(SC) SMF 20km

Mfg. Part: PRO-MCC1MSM20 | CDW Part: 2597501 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$92.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-LX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-LX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
PRO-MCC1MSM20 is a Media Converter Card for Rack Mount or stand alone applications. This media card allows the conversion from 100Base-TX to 100Base-LX via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC Connector, providing distance reach up to 20km. Proline Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of the networking needs. PRO-MCC1MSM20 provides a 10/100M Base-T to 100Base-LX fiber port. Economically priced.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-TX



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-LX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-LX , Ethernet 100Base-TX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: Fiber media converter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
5/27/2017 10:56:14 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.