257
Back to Top

Proline Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver

Mfg. Part: EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13-PRO | CDW Part: 3089312 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$291.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 (RX) / 1310 (TX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 (RX) / 1310 (TX) nm
This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 (RX) / 1310 (TX) nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
9/22/2017 2:04:36 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.