122

Proline Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP MMF 1310NM 2KM LC

Mfg. Part: MGBIC-LC03-CDW | CDW Part: 2675706 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$64.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-MX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix E1
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-MX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix E1
  • E7
  • N3
  • N7; Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch
AddOn's MGBIC-LC03 is a Enterasys compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310 nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 2 km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-MX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-MX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
6/25/2017 2:19:23 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.