Proline E1MG-100BXD Compatible 100Base-BXD SFP 1550TX/1310RX 10KM

Mfg. Part: E1MG-100BXD-CDW | CDW Part: 2261680 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$209.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for P/N: FESX424HF
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for P/N: FESX424HF
  • SX-FI424HF
This Brocade E1MG-100BXD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Brocade E1MG-100BXD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-BX

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-BX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/26/2016 3:08:30 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.