614

Proline Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK SMF 1550NM 40KM

Mfg. Part: XENPAK-10GB-ER+CDW | CDW Part: 2874271 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,684.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($52.57 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 14 mins
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: 8-10GBE
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: 8-10GBE
  • 8-10GBE=
  • 8-10GBE-2PACK=
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Proline's industry-standard XENPAK is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER+ Compatible XENPAK TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Type: XENPAK transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XENPAK

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 3:46:50 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.