51

Proline AdTran Compatible BX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC

Mfg. Part: ADTN-622BX5380-PRO | CDW Part: 2946140 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$364.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.39 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Adtran ADTN-622BX5380 )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-12
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Adtran ADTN-622BX5380 )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-12
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
This AdTran compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: AdTran Compatible BX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX

Line Properties
Line Rate: OC-12

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Adtran ADTN-622BX5380
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 8:29:54 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.