46

Proline AdTran Compatible BX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC

Mfg. Part: ADTN-622BX3580-PRO | CDW Part: 2946137 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$364.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.77 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:10-12 days
Orders placed today will ship within 12 days
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran ADTN-622BX3580)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran ADTN-622BX3580)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
This AdTran compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310 nmTx and 1550 nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: AdTran Compatible BX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Adtran ADTN-622BX3580
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
5/28/2017 12:31:23 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.