Proline AA1419013-E5 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) module

Mfg. Part: AA1419013-E5-CDW | CDW Part: 2240390 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$56.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 12 mins
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
AA1419013-E5-CDW is a Nortel compatible SFP module with the following features: 1000BASE-SX, 850nm Wavelength, LC Connector, does not have DDI capability, Up to 550 meter range (Distance).
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Avaya AA1419013-E5 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 2
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Compliant Standards: cUL , EN 60825 , EN 60950 , FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , FCC Part 15 B , Laser Class 1 , RoHS 6/6 , UL

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Fibre Channel: FC-PI
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 9:48:36 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.