138
Back to Top

Perle S-1000-S2SC10 - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 05050034 | CDW Part: 2775703 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Status LED

Default operating mode

Auto-MDI-X with skew correction

Error recovery

 
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2017 5:20:41 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.