140

Perle IDS-108F-M2ST2-XT - switch - 9 ports - unmanaged

Mfg. Part: 07010660 | CDW Part: 4276313 | UNSPSC: 43222612
$412.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.18 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 8 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
View More

Recommended Services

Product Overview
Main Features
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 8 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
Perle industrial-grade Ethernet Switches are designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications.

The IDS-108F is a 9 port industrial Ethernet switch providing advanced performance to enable real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will operate instantly as soon as you power it up. All are rugged fan-less switches that are hardened to provide superior reliability in 0 to 60°C.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Qty: 8
Type: 100Base-TX



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 100Base-FX

Networking
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Flow control , Store and forward
Form Factor: DIN rail mountable
MAC Address Table Size: 8K entries
Manageable: No
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 3.1 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Ports Qty: 9
Status Indicators: Link/activity , Port transmission speed , Power
Subcategory: Network hubs and switches
Subtype: Fast Ethernet
Type: Switch

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Black
Compliant Standards: CISPR 22 , CISPR 24 , EN 60825-1 , EN 60950-1 , EN 61000-4-2 , EN 61000-4-3 , EN 61000-4-4 , EN 61000-4-5 , EN 61000-4-6 , EN 61000-4-8 , EN 61000-6-2 , EN55024:2010 , FCC CFR47 Part 15 B , IEC 60950-1 , IEC 61000-4-2 , IEC 61000-4-3 , IEC 61000-4-4 , IEC 61000-4-5 , IEC 61000-4-6 , IEC 61000-4-8 , IP30 , REACH , RoHS , UL 508 , UL 60950-1 , WEEE
MTBF: 389,062 hour(s)

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 167 °F
Max Storage Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F
Min Storage Temperature: -40 °F

Header
Brand: Perle
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Model: IDS-108F-M2ST2-XT
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Perle

Power Device
Features: Redundant Power System (RPS) connector
Nominal Voltage: DC 12/24/48 V
Power Consumption Operational: 8.6 Watt
Type: Internal power supply

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4.4 in
Height: 5.4 in
Weight: 11.29 oz
Width: 1.4 in

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Ports
Qty: 8
Type: 10/100

Ports (2nd)
Qty: 1
Type: 100Base-FX

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
4/30/2017 2:00:53 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.